Terms, Conditions and Privacy Policy

INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA - PRIVACY POLICY. 

This document is for informational purposes only. Should there be any contradiction, the Spanish version shall prevail against the English version.

1. PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), we inform you explicitly, precisely and unequivocally that the data provided by you through the forms provided for that purpose in our website or any other channel for collecting them, as well as those generated during your relationship with our organization, shall be processed in files responsibility of MÍRAME DREAM BIG SL, duly notified to the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, with the purpose of maintenance and compliance of the relationship of the service addressee with our organization and services derived from it. Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI-CE), be advised that your data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial communications complimentary and related to our organization over the telephone, regular mail, fax, email or equivalent means of electronic communication. Likewise, we inform you that your data will be transferred in all cases where it is necessary for the development, implementation and control of the relationship of the addresseee of the service with our organization or in cases where authorized by a regulation having the force of law and in particular, when for one of the following assumptions: a) The treatment or transfer aimed at satisfying a legitimate interest of the controller or the transferee covered by this rule; b) The processing or transfer of data necessary for the controller to fulfill a duty that imposes that standard.

2. STATEMENT OF CONSENT

The consent for the processing of data for the purposes described in the preceding paragraph shall be given by marking the appropriate box provided for this purpose on our website.

3. MANDATORY DATA REQUESTED

The completion of each and every one of the fields that appear on the forms provided for that purpose in our website is mandatory (otherwise, fields that have mandatory are marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide data would entail the impossibility of compliance with maintenance and service recipient relationship with our organization, since they are necessary for the provision of services related thereto.

4. PRINCIPLE OF DATA QUALITY

The service addresseee is solely responsible for the accuracy of the information provided, acting MÍRAME DREAM BIG SL, in good faith as a mere service provider. In the event that the service recipient provide false information or third parties without their consent, personally liable to MÍRAME DREAM BIG SL, Affected or interested, Spanish Agency for Data Protection and, where appropriate, authorities regional data protection, the responsibilities arising from this circumstance. MÍRAME DREAM BIG SL does not collect data from persons under fourteen through their website. In the event that a person under fourteen provide their data through the forms provided for that purpose in our website or any other channel for collecting them, will proceed to the immediate destruction at the same time they are aware of such circumstances. In order to comply with the provisions of Article 4.3 of the Data Protection Act, the service addressee is committed to inform REGENERA BEAUTY SL of the changes that occur in their data so that they respond truthfully to his current situation at all time.

5. PRINCIPLE OF DATA SECURITY

MÍRAME DREAM BIG SL is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them and take all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration , loss or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data was approved.

6. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing it is approved, the service recipient can exercise at any time, their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with regards to the data controller, enclosing a photocopy of your ID.

7. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE OR PROCESSING

The data or treatment is MÍRAME DREAM BIG SL, with address for notifications C. Roger de Llúria, 137, 2-1 08037. Barcelona

OVERVIEW

www.miramexxl.com is an information website and e-commerce. The site is owned by MÍRAME DREAM BIG SL (hereinafter Mírame Lashes & Brows, a company with CIF B66876673, residing at C. Roger de Llúria, 137, 2-1. 08037. Barcelona, ​​registered in Registro Mercantil de Barcelona (Trade Register of Barcelona), Tomo 45612, Folio 65, Hoja 493608 and aims to discover, through this text, what the terms and conditions governing access and use of your website, www.miramexxl.com are. Therefore, the sustained contractual relationship between the user and MÍRAME DREAM BIG SL (www.miramexxl.com or us or web page or site or portal) will be governed by the terms and conditions specified below as well as clauses that comprise our privacy policy.

You agree as valid forms of procedure www.miramexxl.com, and will not be accepted other than those set out in the web www.miramexxl.com. From the time when the user makes access or log on our website, you claim to have read and understood all terms and conditions in this letter are specified, as well as our privacy policy, and is thus produces a contract between both parties.

Shopping

Unless otherwise agreed in writing, performing a purchase in Mírame Lashes & Brows implies acceptance by the customer of these legal conditions. No provision made by the customer may differ from Mírame Lashes & Brows if it has been expressly accepted in advance and in writing by Mírame Lashes & Brows.

A purchase is not final until it is accepted by Mírame Lashes & Brows.

Prices

Published by Mírame Lashes & Brows prices indicate if VAT is included, administrative costs and handling or not and are valid except typo.

Payment conditions

The products and services are paid in advance by card or in the conditions Mírame Lashes & Brows signed with the client.

The cancellation of a payment through any of the methods listed above entail an expenditure of € 10 refund and if repeated 15 €, which is payable in full by the customer. The customer may be barred from access to and / or participation in our website to be fully repaid the debt generated. Similarly they may also be blocked pending shipments that may exist.

Shipping

Mírame Lashes & Brows won't send any products until the Department of Administration of Mírame Lashes & Brows has verified that the payment has been made.

Delivery is deemed made at the time the carrier has placed the products available to the client and has signed the document on receipt of delivery. The client must check the products upon receipt and expose all the caveats and complaints may be justified in the document delivery receipt.

Mírame Lashes & Brows does no commit to any express delivery. The delivery times indicated by Mírame Lashes & Brows are for guidance and Mírame Lashes & Brows strives to respect. However, the delay does not imply the cancellation of the purchase or compensation. Any penalty clause for delay introduced by the customer in their purchase is not effective for the application of the provisions of the "General" section of these legal conditions.

Mïrame Lashes & Brows ship the products by the means it deems necessary to fulfill its commitments.

Customs duty corresponding charges and local taxes must be paid by the customer at the time of receiving the shipment.

Mírame Lashes & Brows reserves the right to send purchases in installments, without incurring any extra cost to the customer.

Warranty

Mírame Lashes & Brows guarantees that the shipped items are new and will be delivered with its original packaging.

If the purchased object submit a defect, shall apply the provisions of Royal Decree 1/2007 of 16 November, approving the revised text of the General Law for Consumers and Users and other complementary laws. The descriptions of the items, do not constitute contractually agreed qualities or characteristics will be considered within the meaning of Article 116 of the Royal Decree 1/2007, they only serve information to the user. Photographs of the items may differ from the original.

Disclaimer / Return

Mírame Lashes & Brows gives the user who purchases for private purposes a right of withdrawal in accordance with legal regulations on distance sales.

Information about the right of withdrawal:

Right of withdrawal

You have a period of 7 working days from receipt of the product to withdraw from the purchase and request a refund of the price paid, without giving reasons by writing (eg letter, fax, email) or by returning the object received. This period is extended to three months from receipt of the product if the user to receive this information after the conclusion of the contract. If the user receives during that three-month period is information the statutorily prescribed deadline for the exercise of his right of withdrawal shall run from that time. To consider observed within suffice to withdraw the notice of withdrawal or the product received is promptly sent. The withdrawal document should be sent to the following address:

C. Roger de Llúria, 137, 2-1. 08037. Barcelona

E-mail: central@miramexxl.com

Effects of withdrawal

In the case of a valid withdrawal, both sides received benefits must be returned. If the user is unable to return the service or product as received, but could only partially or returned in poor condition, you should meet, where appropriate, the value of refund, unless the damage has occurred as a result of use as agreed or nature. In the case of use of the product, when the damage is attributable only to his test, a test like the user could perform in a commercial establishment. Otherwise, you can avoid having to pay the restitution value by refraining from using like your property and any actions that undermine its value. The packaged items are returned in their original packaging and with all accessories, if present, in perfect condition. Objects that can not be packaged for shipment will be collected at home by appointment. The user must comply with the obligation to reimburse payments within 30 days after sending the notice of withdrawal.

Under withdrawal effected in time, the user is not required to receive the product. Mírame Lashes & Brows will refund the purchase price if the user had already paid.

Limitation of Liability

Except where expressly indicated, or Mírame Lashes & Brows nor any of its directors, employees or representatives be liable for any damages resulting from the use of this site. In particular they are not liable for any damage caused to people and / or things, or the total or partial loss of data and information, or expenses and / or lost profits that may result from the use of the products Mírame Lashes & Brows sells.

Mírame Lashes & Brows is not responsible for the content of other sites linked to this site. The risks arising from the consultation of such pages correspond exclusively to the customer to be bound by the terms and conditions of use thereof.

Prices, features and availability of the products marketed by Mírame Lashes & Brows to change without notice.

Force majeure

The parties will not incur liability for any failure due to force majeure. The fulfillment of the obligation will be delayed until the cessation of force majeure.

Banners and text links

It could be that in some temporary spaces, our website would contain advertising banners with links to other websites or text links for the same purpose sites. Mírame Lashes & Brows is not held responsible for the terms and conditions which govern these websites and their contents. These linked websites have their own terms and conditions that may be different from ours.

Law and Jurisdiction

The terms and conditions governing this site are protected and are subject to Spanish law and, to the extent permitted by law, the jurisdiction of the courts of Barcelona is agreed.


enviar un whatsapp